School Directory

Faculty and Staff

School Directory

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 30 of 71 constituents

Lucas Anderson

Art Teacher, Fine Arts Department Chair

Fine Arts Faculty

  • Drawing & Painting (I, II, and III/IV), Ceramics (I, II, and III/IV), Photography (I/II and III/IV), Videography (I, II, III/IV), Visual Communications (I/II and III/IV), Intro to 2D and 3D Design, AP Studio Art (Independent Study)
  • 10th Grade Advisor

Dana Breen

External Relations Assistant

Kevin Breen

Head of School

Head of School

Dylan Chernov

Learning Specialist, Middle School English Teacher, ELL Teacher

Director of the Marshall Academic Commons (MAC)

Humanities Faculty

  • Literature 7
  • Advanced College Prep English
  • 9th Grade Advisor

Reba Copeland

Director of Annual Giving

Tom Diener

Science Teacher

Science Faculty

  • Biology, Earth Science 8
  • 8th Grade Advisor

Andrew Dillenburg

Choir Director

Music Faculty

  • 4th, 5th grade music
  • 6th grade choir
  • Upper school choir
  • 11th Grade Advisor

Lori Durant

English Teacher, Middle School Humanities Department Chair

Humanities Faculty

  • Literature 7, Literature 8
  • 8th Grade Advisor

Kara Eken

Science Teacher

Science Faculty

  • Chemistry
  • Honors Chemistry
  • 7th Grade Life Science
  • 12th Grade Advisor

Cassie Erdmann

Math Teacher

Mathematics Faculty

  • Honors Algebra 2, Honors Pre-Calculus, AP Statistics
  • 10th Grade Advisor

Stephanie Erickson

Physical Education and Health, Girls Hockey Coach

Physical Education and Health Faculty

  • 9th Grade PE/Health
  • Fitness for Life
  • Weight Training

Heather Fishel

Faculty, Dean of Student Life

Assistant Upper School Principal

Science Faculty

  • AP Physics

Jeremy Friese

Middle School Teacher

Science and Humanities Faculty

  • Science 4, Science 5, English 5, Social Studies 5
  • 5th Grade Advisor

Ben Gagne

Computer Specialist

Technology Department

Network Administrator

Kari Greenan

French Teacher, World Language Department Chair

World Language Faculty

  • French 1B, French II, French III/Honors French III, Honors French IV, AP French Language
  • 9th Grade Advisor

Nate Harsha

Social Studies Teacher

Social Studies Faculty

  • World Geography 8, Modern Global History
  • 8th Grade Advisor

Marlene Havron

Receptionist

Receptionist

Heather Holst

History Teacher

History Faculty

  • U.S. History

Amanda Houle

Library Instructor

Librarian

Technology Department

  • Technology 4, Technology 5, Technology 6

Joe Houle

Facilities Manager

Facilities Manager

Chris Ibarra

Spanish/French Teacher, ELL Teacher
School: 727-72766

World Language Faculty

  • 4th Grade Spanish
  • 5th Grade French
  • 6th Grade Intro to French
  • French 1A
  • College Prep English
  • 7th Grade Advisor

Dave Johnson

Middle School Faculty, Nordic Ski Coach

Science and Humanities Faculty

  • English 4, Social Studies 4, Science 6
  • 6th Grade Advisor

Donna Kanoff

Student Services Coordinator

Student Services Coordinator

Sorrel Kaspszak

Social Studies Teacher

Social Studies Faculty

  • European History
  • World History
  • 11th Grade Advisor

Nancy Katoski

Athletics

Athletic Coordinator

Bettina Keppers

International Programming

Director of Marshall House (Residence Hall)

Stephanie Kiero

Math Teacher

Mathematics Faculty

  • Math 6, Social Studies 6
  • 6th Grade Advisor

Christa Knudsen

Director of International Programs

Director of International Programs

Dean Korach

Food Service Director

Director of Food Service

Kelly Krenzen

Nurse

Health Center Assistant