Directory

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 30 of 72 constituents

Lucas Anderson

Fine Arts Faculty

  • Drawing & Painting (I, II, and III/IV), Ceramics (I, II, and III/IV), Photography (I/II and III/IV), Videography (I, II, III/IV), Visual Communications (I/II and III/IV), Intro to 2D and 3D Design, AP Studio Art (Independent Study)
  • 10th Grade Advisor

Dana Breen

Kevin Breen

Head of School

Dylan Chernov

Director of the Marshall Academic Commons (MAC)

Humanities Faculty

  • Literature 7
  • Advanced College Prep English
  • 9th Grade Advisor

Reba Copeland

Tom Diener

Science Faculty

  • Biology, Earth Science 8
  • 8th Grade Advisor

Andrew Dillenburg

Music Faculty

  • 4th, 5th grade music
  • 6th grade choir
  • Upper school choir
  • 11th Grade Advisor

Lori Durant

Humanities Faculty

  • Literature 7, Literature 8
  • 8th Grade Advisor

Kara Eken

Science Faculty

  • Chemistry
  • Honors Chemistry
  • 7th Grade Life Science
  • 12th Grade Advisor

Cassie Erdmann

Mathematics Faculty

  • Honors Algebra 2, Honors Pre-Calculus, AP Statistics
  • 10th Grade Advisor

Stephanie Erickson

Physical Education and Health Faculty

  • 9th Grade PE/Health
  • Fitness for Life
  • Weight Training

Heather Fishel

Assistant Upper School Principal

Science Faculty

  • AP Physics

Jeremy Friese

Science and Humanities Faculty

  • Science 4, Science 5, English 5, Social Studies 5
  • 5th Grade Advisor

Ben Gagne

Technology Department

Network Administrator

Kari Greenan

World Language Faculty

  • French 1B, French II, French III/Honors French III, Honors French IV, AP French Language
  • 9th Grade Advisor

Leah Hamm

Middle School Counselor

Nate Harsha

Social Studies Faculty

  • World Geography 8, Modern Global History
  • 8th Grade Advisor

Marlene Havron

Receptionist

Heather Holst

History Faculty

  • U.S. History

Amanda Houle

Librarian

Technology Department

  • Technology 4, Technology 5, Technology 6

Joe Houle

Facilities Manager

Chris Ibarra

School: 727-72766

World Language Faculty

  • 4th Grade Spanish
  • 5th Grade French
  • 6th Grade Intro to French
  • French 1A
  • College Prep English
  • 7th Grade Advisor

Dave Johnson

Science and Humanities Faculty

  • English 4, Social Studies 4, Science 6
  • 6th Grade Advisor

Donna Kanoff

Student Services Coordinator

Sorrel Kaspszak

Social Studies Faculty

  • European History
  • World History
  • 11th Grade Advisor

Nancy Katoski

Athletic Coordinator

Bettina Keppers

Director of Marshall House (Residence Hall)

Stephanie Kiero

Mathematics Faculty

  • Math 6, Social Studies 6
  • 6th Grade Advisor

Christa Knudsen

Director of International Programs

Dean Korach

Director of Food Service