School Directory

Faculty and Staff

School Directory

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 30 of 73 constituents

Lucas Anderson

Fine Arts Faculty

  • Drawing & Painting (I, II, and III/IV), Ceramics (I, II, and III/IV), Photography (I/II and III/IV), Videography (I, II, III/IV), Visual Communications (I/II and III/IV), Intro to 2D and 3D Design, AP Studio Art (Independent Study)
  • 10th Grade Advisor

Kevin Breen

Head of School

Amber Burns

Train Your Brain Summer Program Coordinator

Fine Arts Faculty

  • 4th Grade Art, 5th Grade Art, 6th Grade Art, 7th/8th Grade Art
  • 6th Grade Advisor

Dylan Chernov

Director of the Marshall Academic Commons (MAC)

Humanities Faculty

  • Literature 7
  • 9th Grade Advisor

Reba Copeland

Tom Diener

Science Faculty

  • Biology, Earth Science 8
  • 8th Grade Advisor

Lori Durant

Humanities Faculty

  • Literature 7, Literature 8
  • 8th Grade Advisor

Cassie Erdmann

Mathematics Faculty

  • Honors Algebra 2, Calculus, Geometry
  • 10th Grade Advisor

Heather Fishel

Assistant Upper School Principal

Science Faculty

  • AP Physics

RoJean Flaherty

Humanities Faculty

  • English 4, Social Studies 4, English 5, Social Studies 5
  • 4th Grade Advisor

Jeremy Friese

Science and Mathematics Faculty

  • Math 4, Science 4, Math 5, Science 5
  • 5th Grade Advisor

Ben Gagne

Technology Department

Network Administrator

Kari Greenan

World Language Faculty

  • French II, French III/Honors French III, Honors French IV, AP French Language, French 1B
  • 12th Grade Advisor

Ann Grover

World Language Faculty

  • World Language 6, German IA & IB
  • 6th Grade Advisor

Melanie Grune

Advancement Administrative Assistant

Nate Harsha

Social Studies Faculty

  • World Geography 8, Modern Global History
  • 8th Grade Advisor

Marlene Havron

Receptionist

Heather Holst

History Faculty

  • American Government

Amanda Houle

Librarian

Technology Department

  • Technology 4, Technology 5, Technology 6

Joe Houle

Facilities Manager

Dave Johnson

Humanities Faculty

  • Science 6, Social Studies 6
  • 6th Grade Advisor

Donna Kanoff

Student Services Coordinator

Sorrel Kaspszak

Accounts Payable

Bettina Keppers

Director of Marshall House (Residence Hall)

Stephanie Kiero

Mathematics Faculty

  • Math 6, Social Studies 6
  • 6th Grade Advisor

Christa Knudsen

Director of International Programs

Dean Korach

Director of Food Service

Kelly Krenzen

Health Center Assistant

Scott Kylander-Johnson

Humanities Faculty

  • English 6, Social Studies 6
  • 6th Grade Advisor

Julie LaFond

Registrar

Topper Tunnels

One of our traditions is to send state bound students off to their competition with a "topper tunnel." where all students line the front hallway and cheer for their classmates. Some of the teams and activities honored recently include:

  • Math League
  • Dance
  • Robotics
  • All State Music
  • Tennis
  • CyberPatriots

Calendar

all day

News

Not many trombonists have the opportunity to play in front of 85,000 adoring fans, but several times each fall, Andrew Jarocki and the Notre Dame Marching Band enter a packed stadium to the delight of the home football crowd--and in front of millions on television. Andrew, of course, has one particular advantage; he plays a Fight Song familiar to all of us who attended Cathedral/Marshall.

Click below to read about Andrew, and then tune in to NBC to watch the band when the Fighting Irish take on Navy a week from this Saturday.

The term "gap year" can mean different things to different people. To Garrett Jenkins, Class of 2017, it means a deep dive into a unique healthcare experience from the deck of a ship ... in Africa.

As a part of the Mercy Ships program, Garrett is helping support free healthcare efforts in Africa, while shadowing nurses. The plan is to return to the U.S. and South Dakota State University for their highly-ranked nursing program

Click below to learn more about this big-hearted, big-personality Marshall grad and his big-time gap year.

Powered by Finalsite